1. News and resources
  2. Warnings and alerts
  3. Great Motivation International

Great Motivation International

Page last updated: 5 Aug 2020

ENTITY NAME: Great Motivation International
ALSO KNOWN AS: GRM FX, GRM FX Co., Ltd
WEBSITE: www.grmfx.com
EMAIL: enquiry@grmfx.com

REASONS FOR WARNING: We are concerned Great Motivation International and its website, www.grmfx.com, may be operating a scam. Great Motivation International is falsely claiming to be related to Great Motivation International Company Limited, an incorporated company in New Zealand. Great Motivation International is also falsely claiming to be regulated in NZ and by the FSPR.

Details of the bank account used by Great Motivation International are as follows:

Account Name: Great Motivation International Limited
Account Number: 57411463761
Bank Name: Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Ltd

Account Name: Jiaoru Jiang
Account Number: 6217003230041256748
Bank Name: China Construction Bank

Account Name: Ya’e Ma
Account Number: 6236683320027534387
Bank Name: China Construction Bank

Account Name: Jiankun Tian
Account Number: 6222031716001998069
Bank Name: China Industrial and Commercial Bank

Account Name: Zhaoyan Chen
Account Number: 6217730911721007
Bank Name: CITIC Bank

Account Name: Weiyu Jiang
Account Number: 6216910315884863
Bank Name: China Minsheng Bank