1. News and resources
  2. Warnings and alerts
  3. Coinsure LTD

Coinsure LTD

Page last updated: 30 Sep 2020

ENTITY NAME: Coinsure LTD
ALSO KNOWN AS: Coinsure, Coin sure LTD Financial Limited
WEBSITE: https://coinsure.ltd/
EMAILS: support@coinsure.ltd, info@coinsure.ltd  
PHONE: +1 918 401 097 6

REASON FOR WARNING: We are concerned Coinsure LTD and https://coinsure.ltd/ may be operating a scam. Coinsure LTD is offering unrealistically high returns and is requesting upfront payment before withdrawals can be made.

Coinsure LTD is also falsely claiming to be associated with Coinsure Limited, an entity incorporated in New Zealand.